SUMMARY REPORT        GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/05/10     SHERIDAN COUNTY, WY
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,778

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNTHIA M. LUMMIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     7,597
           DAVID WENDT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,609
           JOHN V. LOVE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,619

          GOVERNOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT MEAD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,632
           LESLIE PETERSEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,336
           MIKE WHEELER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,684

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MAX MAXFIELD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,218
           ANDREW SIMONS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964
           CANDICE DE LAAT (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       347
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,535

          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           CYNTHIA CLOUD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,909
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,994

          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOE MEYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,128
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,195

          SUPT. OF PUBLIC INSTR
          VOTE FOR  1
           CINDY HILL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,497
           MIKE MASSIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,017
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,527

          STATE SENATOR SENATE DISTRICT #21
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRUCE BURNS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,825
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,919

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE HOUSE DISTRICT #29
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN W. PATTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,228
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,262

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE HOUSE DISTRICT #30
          VOTE FOR  1
           JON BOTTEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,636
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,675

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE HOUSE DISTRICT #40
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE MADDEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413
           RICHARD TASS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE HOUSE DISTRICT #51
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROSIE BERGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,437
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,499

          COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
          VOTE FOR  3
           TERRY CRAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,543
           STEVE MAIER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,199
           BOB ROLSTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,223
           JEFF FOSTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,635
           DEBRA RICE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,804
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,534

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           P.J. KANE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,516
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,015

          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATTHEW F. REDLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,367
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,654

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVE W. HOFMEIER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,216
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,363

          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           EDA SCHUNK THOMPSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .     8,931
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,058

          COUNTY TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER C. CARROLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,156
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,208

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL FALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,936
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,060

          CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NICKIE ARNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,905
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,950

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT#1
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,915
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,150
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,065

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT#2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,979
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,072
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,051

          TOWN OF DAYTON MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT L. (BOB) WOOD.  .  .  .  .  .  .       255
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276

          TOWN OF RANCHESTER MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           PETER B. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141
           ALLAN MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305

          CITY OF SHERIDAN COUNCILMEMBER WARD I
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN W. HEATH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,450

          CITY OF SHERIDAN COUNCILMEMBER WARD II
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARC KETCHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931
           ALEX LEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,401
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,335

          CITY OF SHERIDAN COUNCILMEMBER WARD III
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELVIN KRENZELOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404
           ROBERT LLOYD WEBSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       798
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,220

          COUNCILMEMBERS DAYTON
          VOTE FOR  2
           ROBERT (BOB) N. ALLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .       240
           ALDEN DONSTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155
           DENNIS WAGNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565

          TOWN OF RANCHESTER COUNCILMEMBERS
          VOTE FOR  2
           CHRIS BERNARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202
           KRISTINA THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416

          TRUSTEES AT-LARGE -  SHR COMM COLLEGE
          VOTE FOR  3
           NORLEEN HEALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,772
           JERRY IEKEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,512
           BOB LEIBRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,792
           JOHN A. TOLLAKSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,421
           MIKE WATKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,406
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,958

          TRUSTEES AT-LARGE -  SHR COMM COLLEGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           R. SCOTT LUDWIG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,451
           WHITEY WELLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,264
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,733

          TRUSTEES AT-LARGE SCHOOL DISTRICT 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           ZACK CUMMINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529
           SUSAN DOW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       890
           JO FORBES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605
           CAROL GARBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794
           KIRBY OSTLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,266

          TRUSTEES AT-LARGE SCHOOL DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  4
           MARVA D. CRAFT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,748
           SCOTT HININGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,278
           AARON C. LINDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,001
           ERICA O'DELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,647
           ANN PERKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,070
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,807

          TRUSTEE AT-LARGE SCHOOL DISTRICT 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           HOLLIS HACKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,756
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,804

          TRUSTEES AT LARGE SCHOOL DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  2
           BARBARA CARLOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130
           KRIS MALLI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265

          RURAL - CONSERVATION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROGER REINKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,031
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,077

          URBAN CONSERVATION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT L. BRUG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,531
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,573

          TRUSTEE AT-LARGE - CONSERVATION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSAN HOLMES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,593
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,637

          CONTINUANCE OF 1% SALES AND USE TAX
          VOTE FOR  1
           FOR THE COUNTY SALES AND USE TAX.  .  .     7,140
           AGAINST THE COUNTY SALES AND USE T .  .     3,272
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,412